h3
hss

Offers

 

 

 

Test News

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc at hendrerit diam.

Read More

Cookie Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy
The Site is operated by Meyer Bergman Limited (“Meyer Bergman”). This privacy policy ("Policy") sets out what information Meyer Bergman collects from you, what we do with that information and with whom we share it. Meyer Bergman complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) in all use of personal data. If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact us. For the purpose of the Act, the data controller is Meyer Bergman Limited of 22 Hanover Square, London W1S 1JA.

We believe that the responsible use of personal information collected on our websites is critical to our business objectives and reputation. As part of our commitment to privacy, we have adopted this Privacy Policy. The extent and type of information we receive from you on our external websites depends on the information you provide to us through our contact mailboxes and/or through any registration processes on our sites.

Use of Information
We only use your personally identifiable information to respond to your requests and to provide you with information about Meyer Bergman's services, but may also use it to provide you with marketing material about Meyer Bergman services, unless you opt out of receiving this information as provided below. We also use personal information for the purposes of providing our services to clients, maintaining client relationships (such as informing our clients and prospective clients of properties and services that may be of interest to them) and for our other related business activities.

Collecting Information
Some of our websites may invite you to contact us or to provide information about yourself. We use the information you provide to personalize your online experience and to deliver the content most suited to your needs.

In addition, "cookies" (i.e. small text files placed on your computer when you first visit the site) are used on some of our websites. Most browsers now recognize when a cookie is offered and permit you to refuse or accept it. If you are not sure whether your browser has this capability, you should check with the software manufacturer, your company's technology help desk or your Internet service provider.

Cookies are primarily used to enhance your online experience and are not used to track the navigational habits of identified visitors, unless we obtain your permission to do so. If you visit our sites to read or download information, such as news stories or articles, much of the information we do collect is statistical only (e.g., the domain from which you access the Internet, the date and time you access our site, and the Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site) and not personally identifiable. We use this information about the number of visitors and their use of the sites in aggregate form to make our sites more useful and attractive to you.

Some of the cookies we use are provided by Google Analytics and these are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. These cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including numbers of visitors to the site, the pages visited and where visitors have come to the site from. An overview of privacy at Google can be seen athttp://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html and to opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org or http://www.aboutcookies.org/

Sharing Information
The personal information you provide to us will be retained only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law. We do not share personal information with third parties except as necessary to carry out our business or your request or as required by law or other legal processes, and we never sell your personal information. Furthermore, personal data collected by Meyer Bergman may be transferred to our subsidiaries or affiliated companies where it is necessary to carry out our business or to meet the purpose for which you have submitted the information. By submitting data through Meyer Bergman electronically, you are providing explicit consent to trans-border transmission of data collected via our websites.

Safeguarding Information
In addition, we have technological and operational security policies and procedures in place to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or unintentional destruction. Our personnel who have access to the data have been trained to maintain the confidentiality of such information.

Meyer Bergman recognizes its responsibility for protecting the online privacy of your personal information. If you have questions or comments about our administration of your personal information, or would like to opt out of receiving any marketing material from us, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . You may also use this address to communicate any concerns you may have regarding compliance with this Privacy Policy.

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act.

Linking to Other Sites
This policy covers this corporate website. Some of Meyer Bergman’s other sites have their own, possibly different, policies. We encourage you to review these privacy policies when linking to these websites.

Location and Acceptance of Use
Meyer Bergman operates this website from its offices in London, United Kingdom. All matters pertaining to this website are governed and interpreted under the laws of the England and Wales.

By accessing this website, you indicate your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and that you agree that we can place the types of cookies described above on your device.

Test News (2)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nunc at hendrerit diam.

Read More

Shop & Win

shop  Win at exchange ilford
 
 
 
Spend £50 or more in one or multiple stores within the Exchange and you are guaranteed to win one of 3,000 prizes we're giving away.
 
With many prizes instantly redeemable, you could be walking away with FREE pamper treats for you or even vouchers for family fun days out.
 
All you need to do is bring your receipts to the information desk on level 2 to claim your scratch card to see what you've won.
 
Fill in our questionnaire at the Information desk on level 2 and you could also be in with the chance to win an additional £250 voucher from Debenhams. 
 
 
 
EVERYONE’S A WINNER – TERMS & CONDITIONS & PRIZE REDEMPTION INFOMORMATION



Scratch Card Terms and Conditions

1.    Subject to availability.

2.     Toparticipate in the promotion, entrants must be 16 years or over and prove they have spent £50 or more in Exchange Shopping Centre, Ilford in one single transaction or throughout one single day.

3.    The promotion runs 17th May – 22nd June 2014 inclusive but Everyone’s a Winner scratch cards can only be redeemed on Saturdays and Sundays at the designated Everyone’s a Winner information point located on level 2 opposite Auntie Anne’s

4.There are 3000 chances to win in total. Customers can only take part once and redeem one prize throughout the duration of the activity.

5.The promoter has the right to cease the promotion before the promotion end if the chances to win run out.

6.Shoppers who have proven they have met Point 2 criteria should take their store receipts to show proof of spend, provide contact email, and postcode to the Everyone’s a Winner Information desk to receive a scratch card which will then reveal what they have won from the following total prize bank:Winners must submit their scratch card at the Everyone’s a Winner Information desk in The Exchange located on level 2 opposite Auntie Anne’s by 22nd June 2014 to receive the prize or it will be null and void. All store receipts will be stamped by the information desk team to show customers have participated in the promotion. 
    1. 4 x Spa Day for 2
    2. 450 x Free 7 nights Self Catering accommodation for 2 people at specified resorts and dates in Spain / Tenerife
    3. 300 x set of 4 x 2 for 1 Adrenaline Zone vouchers valid at over 100 participating paintballing, go-karting, bungee jumping etc venues nationwide.
    4. 450 x 3 day pass for 2. Over 100 participating gyms nationwide.
    5. 350 x £5 Ilford Exchange gift card.
    6. 450 x Pamper Treat available at over 100 participating salons nationwide.
    7. 450 x Free Family Portrait voucher. Studio sitting and print at over 100 participating locations nationwide.
    8. 496 x set of 4 x Days Out vouchers. Free child entry or 2 for 1 adult entry at over 300 participating attractions nationwide.
    9. 50 x £5 Deichmann gift cards
  1. Customers who have participated in the promotion and return goods back to stores showing the stamped receipts will invalidate their Everyone’s a Winner prize. Customer will be offered an exchange in stores. Customers who wish to claim the store refund will be required to bring back the rewarded prize, along with their receipts to the Everyone’s a Winner information desk before being able to claim their store refunds.
  2. All prizes will be provided on the same day they are redeemed at the Everyone’s a Winner Information desk.
  3. Terms and conditions apply to the redemption of the gifts. These will be provided with the receipt of the prize Full Terms and conditions are here http://exchangeilford.com/shop-win-tcs
  4. There are no cash or prize alternatives.
  5. By providing your details you are agreeing that we may contact you by email and post with the latest offers, events and news from The Exchange. We promise not to share your data with anybody else, and you can opt-out at any time.  For full terms and conditions and our privacy statement please visit the www.exchangeilford.com/termsandconditions
  1. The promotion will run in The Exchange Ilford shopping centre only.
  1. Entry to the promotion is open to UK residents aged 16 or over, excluding employees, agents, their families or anyone professionally connected to the promotion.
  2. All winners may be required for post-event publicity.
  3. Winner’s names and county will be available by writing to ‘Reward Me Everyone’s a Winner promotion’ at the promoter’s address.
  4. The promoter reserves the right to cancel or amend this promotion due to events arising beyond its control. Neither the promoter nor its agents are responsible for third party acts or omissions.
  5. Promoter: Exchange Ilford Shopping Centre, Level 5 Management Suite, Ilford IG1 1RSPrizes provided by Counterpoint Promotions Limited excluding the £5 gift cards and Diechman £5 gift cards.
 
Copyright 2014 ----